PAN Pesticides Database - Chemical Toxicity Studies on Aquatic Organisms

Aquire Search Results

Your effects search for 'Reproduction' found studies for the following species:

Common Name Scientific Name Number of Studies
Calanoid copepod Acartia clausi 8
Calanoid copepod Acartia sp. 6
Calanoid copepod Acartia tonsa 26
Cricket frog Acris crepitans 2
Yellow fever mosquito Aedes aegypti 5
Fungi Alatospora acuminata 2
Fungi Alatospora constricta 1
Dinoflagellate Alexandrium catenella 1
Dinoflagellate Alexandrium tamarense 1
Opossum shrimp Americamysis bahia 210
Harpacticoid copepod Amphiascus tenuiremis 55
Blue-green algae Anabaena inaequalis 1
Climbing perch Anabas testudineus 1
River limpet Ancylus fluviatilis 5
Fungi Anguillospora crassa 4
Hypomycete Anguillospora longissima 4
Fungi, Hypomycete Anguillospora sp. 4
Mosquito Anopheles sp. 2
Mosquito Anopheles stephensi 1
Water mold Aphanomyces astaci 14
Snail Aplexa hypnorum 4
Purple-spined sea urchin Arbacia punctulata 54
Sea urchin Arbacia sp. 27
Brine shrimp Artemia franchiscana 2
Brine shrimp Artemia parthenogenetica 13
Brine shrimp Artemia salina 18
Brine shrimp Artemia sp. 1
Fungi Articulospora sp. 1
Aquatic sowbug Asellus aquaticus 7
Aquatic sowbug Asellus communis 5
Rotifer Asplanchna brightwelli 1
Starfish Asterias rubens 4
Diatom Asterionella japonica 2
Topsmelt Atherinops affinis 8
Water fern Azolla caroliniana 1
Water velvet Azolla pinnata 1
Common barbel Barbus barbus 2
Barb Barbus sarana 6
Two-spot or Tic tac toe barb Barbus ticto 33
Hyphomycete Beltrania rhombica 4
Diatom Biddulphia mobiliensis 2
Snail Biomphalaria alexandrina 27
Snail Biomphalaria glabrata 8
Snail Biomphalaria tenagophila 20
Water flea Bosmina fatalis 1
Water flea Bosmina longirostris 5
Variable mussel Brachidontes variabilis 1
Rotifer Brachionus calyciflorus 282
Rotifer Brachionus plicatilis 27
Rotifer Brachionus sp. 3
Rotifer Brachionus urceolaris 2
Oligochaete Branchiura sowerbyi 7
Giant toad Bufo marinus 2
Oak toad Bufo quercicus 2
Nematode Caenorhabditis elegans 23
Hypomycete Campylospora chaetocladia 4
Fungi Campylospora sp. 4
Polychaete worm Capitella capitata 2
Goldfish Carassius auratus 51
Green or Europeon shore crab Carcinus maenas 2
Shrimp Caridina nilotica 5
Catla Catla catla 1
White sucker Catostomus commersoni 50
Red algae Ceramium strictum 2
Floating fern Ceratopteris thalictroides 1
Water flea Ceriodaphnia acanthina 4
Water flea Ceriodaphnia affinis 9
Water flea Ceriodaphnia dubia 1086
Water flea Ceriodaphnia quadrangula 4
Water flea Ceriodaphnia reticulata 17
Water flea Ceriodaphnia sp. 24
Diatom Chaetoceros protuberans 2
Amphipod Chaetogammarus marinus 2
Red algae Champia parvula 79
smooth-breasted snakefish Channa orientalis 4
Snake-head catfish Channa punctata 11
Stonewort Chara contraria 12
Crab Chasmagnathus granulata 5
Midge Chironomus plumosus 3
Midge Chironomus riparius 12
Midge Chironomus sp. 4
Midge Chironomus tentans 8
Green algae Chlamydomonas moewusii 27
Green algae Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3
Green algae Chlorella fusca 7
Green algae Chlorella vulgaris 3
Green hydra Chlorohydra viridissima 12
Water flea Chydorus sphaericus 1
Sea squirt Ciona intestinalis 9
Carp, hawk fish Cirrhinus mrigala 1
Water flea order Cladocera 5
Walking catfish Clarias batrachus 6
Zambezi barbel Clarias gariepinus 36
Mayfly Cloeon triangulifer 1
Green algae Closterium ehrenbergii 7
Atlantic herring Clupea harengus 2
Pacific herring Clupea pallasii 2
Coccolithophorid Coccolithus huxleyi 5
Giant gourami Colisa fasciata 2
Copepod subclass Copepoda 1
Scud Corophium volutator 7
Pacific oyster Crassostrea gigas 21
American or virginia oyster Crassostrea virginica 12
Slipper limpet Crepidula fornicata 5
Polychaete worm Ctenodrilus serratus 14
Southern house mosquito Culex quinquefasciatus 18
Mosquito Culex sp. 2
Mosquito Culex tarsalis 9
Cyclopod Family Cyclopidae 1
Cyclopoid Cyclops vernalis 1
Blue-green algae Cylindrospermum sp. 8
Sheepshead minnow Cyprinodon variegatus 30
Cyprinus carpio 50
Zebra danio Danio rerio 280
Water flea Daphnia ambigua 7
Water flea Daphnia carinata 42
Water flea Daphnia catawba 3
Water flea Daphnia cephalata 2
Water flea Daphnia galeata 1
Water flea Daphnia galeata mendotae 3
Water flea Daphnia hyalina 1
Water flea Daphnia laevis 2
Water flea Daphnia longispina 50
Water flea Daphnia magna 2165
Water flea Daphnia obtusa 1
Water flea Daphnia pulex 119
Water flea Daphnia pulicaria 5
Water flea Daphnia similis 2
Water flea Daphnia sp. 10
Sand dollar Dendraster excentricus 127
Calanoid copepod Diaptomus clavipes 12
Calanoid Copepod Diaptomus gracilis 1
Sea bass Dicentrarchus labrax 1
Archiannelid Dinophilus gyrociliatus 13
Nematode Diplolaimella sp. 2
Diatom Ditylum brightwellii 2
Zebra mussel Dreissena polymorpha 3
Turbellarian, flatworm Dugesia dorotocephala 1
Turbellarian, flatworm Dugesia tigrina 8
Cladoceran Echinisca triserialis 1
Sea urchin Echinometra mathaei 6
Water-hyacinth Eichhornia crassipes 8
Earthworm Enchytraeus variatus 3
Green algae Enteromorpha intestinalis 6
Leech Erpobdella octoculata 1
Calanoid copepod Eudiaptomus gracilis 1
Flagellate euglenoid Euglena gracilis 13
Ciliate Euplotes vannus 16
Calanoid copepod Eurytemora affinis 31
Coral Favites chinensis 2
Fungi Flabellospora sp. 16
Hyphomycete Flagellospora penicillioides 5
Brown algae Fucus distichus 1
Toothed wrack Fucus serratus 2
Bladder wrack Fucus vesiculosus 2
Mummichog Fundulus heteroclitus 22
Longnose killifish Fundulus similis 1
Fungi Kingdom Fungi 15
Atlantic cod Gadus morhua 3
Western mosquitofish Gambusia affinis 3
Eastern mosquitofish Gambusia holbrooki 14
Scud Gammarus duebeni 3
Scud Gammarus fasciatus 1
Amphipod Gammarus kischineffensis 6
Scud Gammarus pseudolimnaeus 15
Scud Gammarus pulex 50
Threespine stickleback Gasterosteus aculeatus 33
Snails/limpets class Gastropoda 4
Gobiocypris rarus 10
Goby Gobius niger 3
Scud Grandidierella sp. 9
Dinoflagellate Gymnodinium sp. 2
Red abalone Haliotis rufescens 1
Hypomycete Helicosporium sp. 8
Scud Hephaestus carbo 3
Nematode Heterocephalobus pauciannulatus 3
Indian catfish Heteropneustes fossilis 4
Scud Hyalella azteca 34
Scud Hyalella curvispina 6
Scud Hyalella sp. 8
Bryozoan Hyalinella punctata 1
Hydra Hydra attenuata 22
Hydra Hydra oligactis 3
Hydra Hydra viridis 1
Hydra Hydra viridissima 22
Hydra Hydra vulgaris 41
Hydrilla Hydrilla verticillata 9
Tubeworm Hydroides elegans 10
Biflagellate coccolithid Hymenomonas carterae 3
Firetail gudgeon Hypseleotris galii 5
Channel catfish Ictalurus punctatus 1
Snail Indoplanorbis exustus 1
Macrophyte Ipomoea aquatica 2
Mangrove oysters Isognomon californicum 5
Flagfish Jordanella floridae 37
Fish Labeo bata 1
Rohu Labeo rohita 3
Aquatic bug Laccotrephes griseus 2
Tangleweed, brown algae Laminaria saccharina 6
Inflated duckweed Lemna gibba 21
Duckweed Lemna paucicostata 15
Gastrotrich Lepidodermella squamatum 1
Little colorado spinedace Lepidomeda vittata 1
Green sunfish Lepomis cyanellus 1
Bluegill Lepomis macrochirus 53
Amphipod Leptocheirus plumulosus 2
Chub Leuciscus cephalus 28
Ide, silver or golden orfe Leuciscus idus 1
Monocot class Liliopsida 2
Mud dab Limanda limanda 6
Caddisfly Limnephilus lunatus 2
Tubificid worm, Oligochaete Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri 3
Rice water weevil Lissorhoptrus oryzophilus 1
Common or edible winkle Littorina littorea 1
Bryozoa Lophopodella carteri 1
Burbot Lota lota 27
Oligochaete, worm Lumbriculus variegatus 12
Hyphomycete Lunulospora curvula 5
Hyphomycete Lunulospora sp. 4
Pond snail Lymnaea acuminata 13
Marsh snail Lymnaea palustris 5
Wandering snail Lymnaea peregra 1
Great pond snail Lymnaea stagnalis 70
Dwarf pond snail Lymnaea trunculata 1
Sea urchin Lytechinus pictus 36
Sea urchin Lytechinus variegatus 13
Giant kelp Macrocystis pyrifera 88
Snail Marisa cornuarietis 14
Crimson-spotted rainbowfish Melanotaenia fluviatilis 11
Copepod Mesocyclops longisetus 1
Atlantic croaker Micropogonias undulatus 26
Loach Misgurnus fossilis 1
Scallop Mizuhopecten yessoensis 1
Water flea Moina australiensis 3
Water flea Moina irrasa 4
Water flea Moina macrocopa 20
Water flea Moina micrura 2
Water Flea Moina mongolica 22
Water flea Moina rectirostris 1
Water flea Moinodaphnia macleayi 11
Mollusk phylum Mollusca 2
Nematode Monhystera disjuncta 8
Swamp or White Ricefield Eel Monopterus albus 3
White perch Morone americana 3
Striped bass Morone saxatilis 3
Clam Mulinia lateralis 2
Water milfoil Myriophyllum sibiricum 2
Shrimp Mysidopsis bigelowi 4
Pacific mysid Mysidopsis intii 2
Mussel Mytilus coruscus 4
Common bay mussel,blue mussel Mytilus edulis 11
Pacific mussel Mytilus trossulus 8
Eastern mud snail Nassarius obsoletus 4
Netted dog whelk Nassarius reticulatus 2
Mottled loach Nemacheilus botia 2
Opposum Shrimp Neomysis mercedis 2
Leech Nephelopsis obscura 1
Polychaete worm Nereis arenaceodentata 34
Harpacticoid copepod Nitocra spinipes 29
Blue-green algae Nostoc calcicola 1
Blue-green algae Nostoc muscorum 1
Salamander Notophthalmus viridescens 5
Dog whelk, Atlantic dogwinkle Nucella lapillus 19
European white waterlily Nymphaea alba 4
Sea slug, nudibranch Onchidoris fusca 2
Cutthroat trout Oncorhynchus clarki 12
Chum salmon Oncorhynchus keta 12
Coho salmon,silver salmon Oncorhynchus kisutch 13
Rainbow trout,donaldson trout Oncorhynchus mykiss 130
Sockeye salmon Oncorhynchus nerka 1
Chinook salmon Oncorhynchus tshawytscha 2
Polychaete Ophryotrocha diadema 25
Polychaete Ophryotrocha labronica 1
Rice Oryza sativa 22
Medaka, high-eyes Oryzias latipes 188
Crab Oziotelphusa senex senex 2
Crayfish Pacifastacus trowbridgi 1
Daggerblade grass shrimp Palaemonetes pugio 13
Sea urchin, Echinoderm Paracentrotus lividus 33
Summer Flounder Paralichthys dentatus 5
Ciliate Paramecium caudatum 1
Ciliate Paramecium primaurelia 3
Midge Paratanytarsus parthenogenetic 8
Sea urchin Parechinus angulosus 3
Bryozoan Pectinatella gelatinosa 57
Jumbo tiger prawn Penaeus monodon 15
Yellow perch Perca flavescens 3
Perch Perca fluviatilis 2
Perch family Percidae 1
Dinoflagellate Peridinium sp. 1
Sea lamprey Petromyzon marinus 16
Hyphomycete Phalangispora constricta 4
Sea squirt Phallusia mammillata 10
Rotifer Philodina acuticornis 4
Minnow Phoxinus phoxinus 2
Pouch snail Physa gyrina 5
Pouch snail Physa sp. 2
european physa, bladder snail Physella acuta 2
Snail, Carib physa Physella cubensis 1
Bluntnose minnow Pimephales notatus 4
Fathead minnow Pimephales promelas 251
Water mite Piona nodata 2
Scallop Placopecten magellanicus 26
Nematode Plectus communis 3
Bryozoa Plumatella casmiana 1
Sailfin molly Poecilia latipinna 2
Guppy Poecilia reticulata 81
Turbellarian Polycelis felina 4
Turbellarian Polycelis tenuis 2
Dinoflagellate Polykrikos schwartzii 1
Fluke Polylabroides multispinosus 2
Snail Pomacea canaliculata 1
Pond snail Pomacea paludosa 3
Sand goby Pomatoschistus minutus 26
Black crappie Pomoxis nigromaculatus 8
Scud Pontoporeia affinis 1
Red algae Porphyra yezoensis 12
Pondweed Potamogeton illinoensis 1
Pondweed Potamogeton nodosus 1
Pondweed Potamogeton perfoliatus 1
Snail Potamopyrgus antipodarum 27
Snail Potamopyrgus jenkinsi 2
Red swamp crayfish Procambarus clarkii 5
Dinoflagellate Prorocentrum micans 1
Sea urchin Psammechinus miliaris 7
Left-eyed flounder, turbot Psetta maxima 2
Sea urchin Pseudechinus magellanicus 8
Mussel Pyganodon grandis 4
River frog Rana heckscheri 1
Leopard frog Rana pipiens 15
Wood frog Rana sylvatica 4
Rivulus Rivulus marmoratus 7
Watercress Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum 1
Rotifer phylum Rotifera 1
Widgeon-grass Ruppia maritima 3
Kutum Rutilus frisii kutum 4
Rock oyster Saccostrea commercialis 7
Atlantic salmon Salmo salar 12
Brown trout Salmo trutta 1
Brown Trout Salmo trutta fario 58
Lake trout Salmo trutta lacustris 1
Trout family Salmonidae 3
Brook trout Salvelinus fontinalis 28
Lake trout, siscowet Salvelinus namaycush 45
Trout, charr Salvelinus sp. 96
Water flea Scapholeberis mucronata 5
Green algae Scenedesmus acutus 1
Green algae Scenedesmus pannonicus 1
Trematode parasite Schistosoma mansoni 16
Brown algae Scytosiphon lomentaria 1
Japanese whiting Sillago japonica 2
Water flea Simocephalus serrulatus 5
Water flea Simocephalus vetulus 11
Diatom Skeletonema costatum 3
Echinoderm Sphaerechinus granularis 12
Fingernail clam Sphaerium novaezelandiae 4
Large duckweed Spirodela polyrhiza 3
Freshwater sponge Spongilla lacustris 4
Walleye Stizostedion vitreum 1
Green sea urchin Strongylocentrotus droebachiensis 88
Rea sea urchin Strongylocentrotus franciscanus 10
Sea urchin Strongylocentrotus intermedius 4
Sea urchin Strongylocentrotus nudus 2
Purple sea urchin Strongylocentrotus purpuratus 68
Blue-green algae Synechococcus sp. 7
Midge Tanytarsus dissimilis 5
Cunner Tautogolabrus adspersus 8
Sea urchin Temnopleurus toreumaticus 5
Diatom Thalassiosira pseudonana 2
Florida rock snail Thias haemastoma floridana 1
European Grayling Thymallus thymallus 26
Harpacticoid copepod Tigriopus brevicornis 5
Harpacticoid copepod Tigriopus japanicus 63
Tilapia Tilapia leucosticta 2
Mozambique tilapia Tilapia mossambica 54
Nile tilapia Tilapia nilotica 3
Tilapia Tilapia zillii 2
Tench Tinca tinca 1
Harpacticoid copepod Tisbe battagliai 62
Harpacticoid copepod Tisbe bulbisetosa 2
Copepod Tisbe furcata 1
Harpacticoid copepod Tisbe holothuriae 6
Fluke class Trematoda 1
Water boatman Trichocorixa reticulata 1
Fungi Tricladium splendens 1
Hyphomycete Triscelophorus acuminatus 4
Hyphomycete Triscelophorus monosporus 4
Hyphomycete Triscelophorus sp. 4
Copepod Tropocyclops parsinus 1
Tubificid worm Tubifex tubifex 8
Cattail Typha latifolia 5
Algae Ulva conglobata 2
Green algae Ulva lactuca 1
Green algae Ulva pertusa 29
Water-celery, tapegrass Vallisneria americana 5
Fungi Varicosporium elodeae 1
Rainbow Villosa iris 1
Ciliate Vorticella nebulifera 1
Hyphomycete Wiesneriomyces javanicus 12
Clawed toad Xenopus laevis 28
Green swordtail Xiphophorus helleri 2
Southern platyfish Xiphophorus maculatus 2
Annual wildrice Zizania aquatica 12
Viviporous blenny Zoarces viviparus 4
 
Working with the Information on this Page

Click on underlined terms for definitions or go to the Pesticide Tutorial overview page.

Any underlined term with a book icon has additional information.



To print this page, choose Print. To export this data, choose Save As 'HTML Source' and open it in Excel or equivalent program.